RCHS Spring sports schedules

Baseball
Monday April 8 Ann Arbor Huron High School (DH) 4 p.m.
Wednesday April 10 at Flat Rock 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 12 Huron 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 15 at Monroe St. Mary CC 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 17 at Grosse Ile 4:30 p.m.
Saturday April 20 Carlson High School ( DH) 10 a.m.
Monday April 22 Airport 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 Milan (DH) 4 p.m.
Monday April 29 Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 Flat Rock 4:30 p.m.
Monday May 6 at Huron 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 8 Monroe St. Mary CC 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 11 at Ann Arbor Skyline Tournament TBA
Monday May 13 Grosse Ile 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 15 at Airport 4:30 p.m.
Friday May 17 Crestwood 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday May 22 at Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May. 25 Tournament at Riverview 10 a.m.

Softball
Wednesday April 10 Flat Rock 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 12 at Huron 4:30 p.m.
Saturday April 13 at SalineTournament TBA
Monday April 15 Monroe St. Mary CC 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 17 Grosse Ile 4:30 p.m.
Monday April 22 at Airport 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 Milan High School (DH) 4 p.m.
Saturday April 27 at Trenton High School (DH) 11 a.m.
Monday April 29 at Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 at Flat Rock 4:30 p.m.
Monday May 6 Huron 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 8 at Monroe St. Mary CC 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 11 at Woodhaven Hits For Heroes Tournament TBA
Monday May 13 at Grosse Ile 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 15 Airport 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 18 at Almont Tournament TBA
Wednesday May 22 Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
Saturday May 25 at Anchor Bay Tournament TBA

Soccer
Wednesday April 10 at Jefferson 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 12 at Huron 4:30 p.m.
Saturday April 13 at Dearborn Tournament 10 a.m.
Wednesday April 17 at Airport 4:30 p.m.
Thursday April 18 Flat Rock 6 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 at Monroe St. Mary CC 4:30 p.m.
Friday April 26 at Milan 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 Grosse Ile 6 p.m.
Thursday May 2 Jefferson 6 p.m.
Monday May 6 Huron 6 p.m.
Thursday May 9 Airport 6 p.m.
Friday May 10 at Crestwood 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday May 15 at Flat Rock 4:30 p.m.
Friday May 17 Monroe St. Mary CC 6 p.m.
Monday May 20 at Grosse Ile 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday May 21 Milan 6:00 p.m.

Tennis
Tuesday April 9 at Roosevelt 4 p.m.
Monday April 15 Gabriel Richard 4 p.m.
Tuesday April 16 Milan 4 p.m.
Saturday April 20 at Trenton Invitational TBA
Tuesday April 23 Monroe St. Mary CC 4 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 Woodhaven 4 p.m.
Saturday April 27 at Woodhaven TBA
Tuesday April 30 Huron 4 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 at Chelsea TBA
Saturday May 04 Riverview Quad TBA
Tuesday May 07 at Grosse Ile 4 p.m.
Monday May 13 at Crestwood 4 p.m.
Tuesday May 14 at Airport 4 p.m.

Golf
Friday April 12 at Flat Rock (Huron League Jamboree) TBA
Wednesday April 17 at Airport 3 p.m.
Wednesday April 24 Jefferson 3 p.m.
Monday April 29 Huron 3 p.m.
Wednesday May 1 at Milan 3 p.m.
Friday May 3 at Huron (Chuck Unseld Memorial) TBA
Monday May 6 Monroe St. Mary CC 3 p.m.
Wednesday May 8 at Grosse Ile 3 p.m.
Friday May 10 at Carlson 3 p.m.
Monday May 13 at Flat Rock 3 p.m.
Wednesday May 22 at Huron (League Meet)

Track
Thursday April 11 Jefferson 4 p.m.
Tuesday April 16 at Flat Rock 4 p.m.
Tuesday April 30 Grosse Ile 4 p.m.
Thursday May 2 at Airport 4 p.m.
Tuesday May 7 Milan 4 p.m.
Thursday May 9 at Huron 4 p.m.
Tuesday May 21 at Milan High School (League Meet) TBA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *