Riverview High School Fall Sports Schedule

Girls Varsity Swimming

Tuesday 08/27/19
Milan High School Away 6:00 PM

Tuesday 09/03/19
Dearborn High School Away 6:30 PM

Thursday 09/05/19
Allen Park High School Away 6:00 PM

Tuesday 09/10/19      
Woodhaven High School Home 6:00 PM

Saturday 09/28/19
Allen Park High School (Downriver Classic @ Allen Park) Away 6:00 PM

Tuesday 10/01/19
St. Mary Catholic Central Home 6:00 PM

Thursday 10/10/19
Dundee High School (MISCA MEET @ EMU) Away TBA

Tuesday 10/15/19
Huron High School (Huron/Taylor/Flat Rock) Home 6:00 PM

Tuesday 10/22/19
Grosse Ile High School Home 6:00 PM

Thursday 10/24/19
Dundee High School Home 6:00 PM

Saturday 11/02/19
Milan High School (HURON LEAGUE MEET @ MILAN) Away TBA

Saturday 11/09/19
Dundee High School (SMISL Championships @Dundee) Away TBA

Girls Varsity Golf

Friday 08/16/19
Roosevelt High School (Wyandotte scramble) Away 8:00 PM

Tuesday 08/20/19
Carlson High School (Marauder Invite) Away TBA

Monday 08/26/19
St. Mary Catholic Central (Huron League Jamboree #1 @ SMCC) Away TBA

Wednesday 08/28/19
Airport Athletics Away 3:00 PM

Wednesday 09/04/19
Jefferson MS/HS Home 3:00 PM

Monday 09/09/19
Huron High School Home 3:00 PM

Wednesday 09/11/19
Milan High School Away 3:00 PM

Monday 09/16/19
St. Mary Catholic Central Home 3:00 PM

Wednesday 09/18/19
Grosse Ile High School Away 3:00 PM

Wednesday 09/25/19
OPEN DATE Home TBA

Thursday 10/03/19
Airport Athletics (HURON LEAGUE MEET @ Airport) Away TBA

Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country

Thursday 08/29/19
Huron High School (Downriver Watermelon Run) Away 4:00 PM

Saturday 09/07/19
Carlson High School (Ramblin Rock Invite) Away 9:30 AM

Saturday 09/14/19
Holly Jr/Sr High School (Holly/Duane Raffin Festival) Away 11:40 AM

Tuesday 09/17/19
Milan High School (HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE #1 @ MILAN) Away 4:00 PM

Saturday 09/28/19
Carlson High School (Marauder Invite) Away 9:30 AM

Tuesday 10/01/19
Airport Athletics (Huron League Jamboree #2 @ Sterling State Park) Away 4:40 PM

Saturday 10/05/19
Huron High School (Wayne Co. Championships @ Willow) Away 10:00 AM

Saturday 10/12/19
Gabriel Richard-Riverview (Gabriel Richard Invite) Away 9:00 AM

Thursday 10/17/19
Huron High School (Huron League Meet @ Willow Metro Park) Away 4:00 PM

Saturday 10/26/19
Airport Athletics (Regionals @ Lake Erie) Away TBA

Tuesday 10/29/19
Roosevelt High School (Wyandotte Fall Festival) Away TBA

Saturday 11/02/19
Airport Athletics (State Meet) Away TBA

Boys Varsity Tennis

Thursday 08/15/19
Southgate Anderson HS Home TBA

Tuesday 08/27/19
Southgate Anderson HS (Southgate tournament) Away TBA

Wednesday 08/28/19
Roosevelt High School Home 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/05/19
St. Mary Catholic Central Away 4:00 PM

Wednesday 09/11/19
Bedford High School Home 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/12/19
Airport Athletics Away 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/19/19
Grosse Ile High School Home 4:00 PM

Thursday 09/26/19
Milan High School Home 4:00 PM

Thursday 10/03/19
Airport Athletics (HURON LEAGUE MEET @ Riverview) Home TBA

Boys Varsity Soccer

Saturday 08/17/19     
Dearborn High School (Dearborn Tournament) Away TBA

Friday 08/23/19
Grosse Ile High School Home 6:00 PM

Saturday 08/24/19
Carlson High School (Carlson Invitational) Away TBA

Monday 08/26/19
Jefferson MS/HS Away 4:30 PM

Wednesday 08/28/19
Huron High School Home 6:00 PM

Tuesday 09/03/19
Airport Athletics Home 6:00 PM

Thursday 09/05/19
Flat Rock Comm Schools Away 4:30 PM

Monday 09/09/19
St. Mary Catholic Central Home 6:00 PM

Wednesday 09/11/19
Milan High School Away 4:30 PM

Friday 09/13/19
Trenton High School Away 5:30 PM

Monday 09/16/19
Grosse Ile High School Away 4:30 PM

Wednesday 09/18/19
Jefferson MS/HS Home 6:00 PM

Friday 09/20/19
Woodhaven High School Away 4:00 PM

Monday 09/23/19
Huron High School Away 4:30 PM

Wednesday 09/25/19
Airport Athletics Away 4:30 PM

Monday 09/30/19
Flat Rock Comm Schools Home 6:00 PM

Wednesday 10/02/19
St. Mary Catholic Central Away 4:30 PM

Monday 10/07/19
Milan High School Home 6:00 PM

Boys Varsity Football

Thursday 08/29/19
Romulus High School Home 7:00 PM

Friday 09/06/19
Huron High School Away 7:00 PM

Friday 09/13/19
Flat Rock Comm Schools Home 7:00 PM

Friday 09/20/19
St. Mary Catholic Central Away 7:00 PM

Friday 09/27/19
Milan High School (Homecoming) Home 7:00 PM

Friday 10/04/1
Airport Athletics Away 7:00 PM

Friday 10/11/19
Jefferson MS/HS Away 7:00 PM

Friday 10/18/19
Grosse Ile High School Home 7:00 PM

Friday 10/25/19
Thurston High School Away 7:00 PM

Girls Varsity Volleyball

Saturday 08/24/19
Taylor Intermediate (Taylor Invite) Away TBA

Saturday 09/07/19
Hartland High School (Hartland Invite) Away TBA

Wednesday 09/11/19
Huron High School Away 7:00 PM

Monday 09/16/19
Airport Athletics Home 7:00 PM

Wednesday 09/18/19
Milan High School Away 7:00 PM

Saturday 09/21/19
Lincoln Consolidated Schools (Lincoln Invite) Away TBA

Monday 09/23/19
Grosse Ile High School Home 7:00 PM

Wednesday 09/25/19
Jefferson MS/HS Away 7:00 PM

Wednesday 10/02/19
St. Mary Catholic Central ( DH) Away 5:30 PM

Saturday 10/05/19
Summit Academy (Summit Tournament) Away TBA

Wednesday 10/09/19
Huron High School Home 7:00 PM

Monday 10/14/19
Airport Athletics Away 7:00 PM

Wednesday 10/16/19
Milan High School Home 7:00 PM

Saturday 10/19/19
Lincoln Park High School (News Herald @ LP) Away 9:00 AM

Monday 10/21/19
Grosse Ile High School Away 7:00 PM

Wednesday 10/23/19
Jefferson MS/HS Home 7:00 PM

Saturday 10/26/19
Fowlerville High School (Fowlerville Tournament) Away TBA

Wednesday 10/30/19
Flat Rock Comm Schools ( DH) Home 5:30 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *